GC Executive Committee members - 2018

           General   Conference   Executive   Committee  - - 2018 Fall Council                    

                              Annual  Council  Attendees  October 2017                           
                              Agenda of Meetings  
( Attendees on page 15 -18 )
                                 Compliance Review Committees - Sept. 2018

                                                Resource: with list of members

This is a duplicate of the List of 2017 members - we will updated this for 2018 soon

                                                       A

Esther G Abayo [Lay person, East Central Africa],  Cesario Acevedo del Villar,  Ron Aguilera,  Alma L Aguirre [Lay person, InterAmerica], Timothy H Aka,  Harrington S Akombwa,  Viktor Alyeksyeyenko (Secy, Euro-Asia Div),  Osei Amo-Mensah,  Audrey E Andersson,  Kingsley C Anonaba,  Kwai Ansah-Adu,  Stephen Apola,  Stanley E Arco,  J Kalervo Aromaki,  Jonas Arrais,  Raquel C Arrais,  Valère Guillaume Assembe Minyono,  Salomon G Assienin,  Jorge Atalido 

                                                      B

Delbert W Baker, Aho N Baliki, Rudy R Baloyo, Leonino Barbosa Santiago, D Edward Barnett,Robin Basyal, Doug Batchelor, Lisa M Beardsley-Hardy, Cleri Becker de Mattos Leao, John R Beckett, Gabriel Begle,  Michael Benoit [Lay person in InterEuropean],  Henry Beras, Roger Bernard Jr, Temesgen B Besha, Guillermo E Biaggi, Neil L Biloff, Samuel Y Bindosano, Douglas Bing,Gary T Blanchard (Dir. Youth Min), Larry Boggess, Marcos F Bomfim, Rodney G Brady, Alijofran Brandao, Elias Brasil de Souza, Andre D Brink, Mario Brito, Everett E Brown, Jeffrey O Brown,Leon B Brown Sr, G Alexander Bryant, Vyacheslav V Buchnev, Beseniah B Buraga, Nelu Burcea, Brent B Burdick (Treas, Euro-Asia Div), Christine Burt,  Harold E Butler, Hesron R Byilingiro 

                                                     C

Lael O Caesar,  Juan Caicedo Solis,  Ramon J Canals (Dir. Personal Min.),  Ramiro Cano,  Pierre Caporal Sr,  Dennis R Carlson (GC Planned Giving),  Ron Carlson,  Edson Carvalho,  Agapito J Catane Jr,  Michael F Cauley,  Dario M Caviglione,  Mario E Ceballos,  Lee-Roy Chacon,  Bhupal R Chandanshive,  John S Chaparro,  Zeno L Charles-Marcel,  Enzo R Chavez Idrogo,  Jones P Chicanha,  Ian Chiinya,  Alfredo J Chilundo,  Micah Choga (Zimbabwe);  Somchai Chuenjit,  Lyudmila V Chyzhevska [Lay person, Euro Asia],  Svetlana Colomiet [Lay person, Euro Asia],  Lowell C Cooper,  Scot T Coppock,  Alain G Coralie (Secy, ECD),   Dean Coridan,  Ken L Corkum,  Jose H Cortes Sr,  Robert Costa,  Williams S Costa Jr,  William Cox,  Carlos Craig,  Miguel Crespo,  Robert Cundiff 

                                                     D

Suresh Daniel Siddaiah,   Trinh T Dao,   Francis F Daria ( Nigeria ),   Hery Daunes,   Ruben De Abreu,  Jose De Gracia,   Abner De los Santos,   Robert K de Raad,   Domingos J de Sousa,   Marlon de Souza Lopes (Treas, SAD),   David Dennis,   Kenneth A Denslow,   Daniel Devadhas,   Steve Dickman,  Emmanuel Dike,  Margaret C Dines,  A Ganoune Diop (Dir, PARL),   Michael A Ditta,   Kwabena Donkor,   Cheryl Doss,   Paul H Douglas,   Karnik Doukmetzian,   Korey J Dowling,   Jonathan M Duffy,   Robert B Dulay,   Werner K Dullinger,   Natasha Dysinger,   Jaroslaw Dziegielewski,   Jose E Dzul Trejo 

                                                     E

Michael G Edge,  Mansfield Edwards,  George O Egwakhe,  Kepsie H Elodo,  Dwain Esmond,  Tomas I Espinoza,  G Thomas Evans,  Larry R Evans

                                                     F 

Evandro Favero,  Carlos Fayard,  Viriato E Ferreira,  Mark A Finley,  Robert S Folkenberg Jr,  Henry J Fordham III,  John Freedman,  Ambroise Fumakwa Mfumu 

                                                     G

Jay Gallimore,   Aleksandr Ganko,   Isaiah M Garang,   Ever G Garcia Arroyo,   Sandra Garibaldi Gonzalez, [Lay person, InterAmerica],  Daniel W Giang,   Gary Gibbs,   L James Gibson,   Pavel Goia,   James M Golay (West Africa),   Clifford R Goldstein,   Ricardo B Graham,   Christian M Grassl,   Valentin I Grubii,   Edwin C Gulfan,   Stephen R Guptill 

                                                    H

Jerome Habimana  (Tres, ECD),   Steve Haley,   Ron Halvorsen Jr,   Allan R Handysides,   Mauro R Hans,   Fred G Hardinge,  Richard H Hart,   Frank M Hasel,   Edward Heidinger (Secy, SAD),   Kerry L Heinrich,   Elie Henry,   Jasmin Herinirina,   Wilmar Hirle,   Gary Hodder ,   Daniel L Honore,   Paul Hoover,   Gary L Hopkins,   Helen Hopp Marshak,   Dan Houghton,   James Howard,   Richard A Howell,   Chun Kwang Hwang,   Inhwan Hwang 

                                                    I

Yutaka Inada (Secy, NPD),   Myron A Iseminger,    Aleksandr Ivanov [Lay person, Euro Asia],   Giovanny Izquierdo

 

 

 

 

Related Information

Library Links Adventist Broadcast Media Page Adventist Colleges Adventist Ministries Adventist Periodicals Adventist Pioneers Adventist Publishing Organizations Big Bang Theory Church Websites GC Executive Committee - members List of Adventists in Ohio Official Church Ministries On-Line Library - Books on the Internet Reflections on Issues in Music and Worship Statement on Human Sexuality - Nov. 2015 Unions and Conferences in NAD Unity in Mission document - approved 10/11/2016 Videos on Three Angel's Tube