GC Executive Committee - members

                      GC   E x e c u t i v e    c o m m i t t e e                        

                                                                        Annual  Council  Attendees  October 2017
                                                                Agenda of Meetings  ( Attendees on page 15 -18 )
                                                                    Compliance Review Committees - Sept. 2018                               

                                                                                       Resource: with list of members     

                                                          A

Esther G Abayo [Lay person, East Central Africa],  Cesario Acevedo del Villar, Ron Aguilera, Alma L Aguirre [Lay person, InterAmerica],Timothy H Aka, Harrington S Akombwa, Viktor Alyeksyeyenko (Secy, Euro-Asia Div), Osei Amo-Mensah, Audrey E Andersson, Kingsley C Anonaba, Kwai Ansah-Adu, Stephen Apola, Stanley E Arco, J Kalervo Aromaki, Jonas Arrais, Raquel C Arrais, Valère Guillaume Assembe Minyono, Salomon G Assienin, Jorge Atalido 

 

                                                         B

Delbert W Baker, Aho N Baliki, Rudy R Baloyo, Leonino Barbosa Santiago, D Edward Barnett,Robin Basyal, Doug Batchelor, Lisa M Beardsley-Hardy, Cleri Becker de Mattos Leao, John R Beckett, Gabriel Begle,  Michael Benoit [Lay person in InterEuropean],  Henry Beras, Roger Bernard Jr, Temesgen B Besha, Guillermo E Biaggi, Neil L Biloff, Samuel Y Bindosano, Douglas Bing,Gary T Blanchard (Dir. Youth Min), Larry Boggess, Marcos F Bomfim, Rodney G Brady, Alijofran Brandao, Elias Brasil de Souza, Andre D Brink, Mario Brito, Everett E Brown, Jeffrey O Brown,Leon B Brown Sr, G Alexander Bryant, Vyacheslav V Buchnev, Beseniah B Buraga, Nelu Burcea, Brent B Burdick (Treas, Euro-Asia Div), Christine Burt,  Harold E Butler, Hesron R Byilingiro 

                                                       C

Lael O Caesar, Juan Caicedo Solis, Ramon J Canals (Dir. Personal Min.), Ramiro Cano, Pierre Caporal Sr, Dennis R Carlson (GC Planned Giving), Ron Carlson, Edson Carvalho, Agapito J Catane Jr, Michael F Cauley, Dario M Caviglione, Mario E Ceballos, Lee-Roy Chacon, Bhupal R Chandanshive, John S Chaparro, Zeno L Charles-Marcel, Enzo R Chavez Idrogo, Jones P Chicanha, Ian Chiinya, Alfredo J Chilundo, Micah Choga (Zimbabwe); Somchai Chuenjit, Lyudmila V Chyzhevska [Lay person, Euro Asia], Svetlana Colomiet [Lay person, Euro Asia], Lowell C Cooper, Scot T Coppock, Alain G Coralie (Secy, ECD),  Dean Coridan, Ken L Corkum, Jose H Cortes Sr, Robert Costa, Williams S Costa Jr, William Cox, Carlos Craig, Miguel Crespo, Robert Cundiff 

 

                                                       D

Suresh Daniel Siddaiah,  Trinh T Dao,  Francis F Daria ( Nigeria ),  Hery Daunes,  Ruben De Abreu,Jose De Gracia,  Abner De los Santos,  Robert K de Raad,  Domingos J de Sousa,  Marlon de Souza Lopes (Treas, SAD),  David Dennis, Kenneth A Denslow, Daniel Devadhas, Steve Dickman,Emmanuel Dike, Margaret C Dines, A Ganoune Diop (Dir, PARL),  Michael A Ditta,  Kwabena Donkor,  Cheryl Doss,  Paul H Douglas,  Karnik Doukmetzian, Korey J Dowling,  Jonathan M Duffy,  Robert B Dulay,  Werner K Dullinger,  Natasha Dysinger, Jaroslaw Dziegielewski,  Jose E Dzul Trejo 

                                                       E

Michael G Edge,  Mansfield Edwards,  George O Egwakhe,  Kepsie H Elodo,  Dwain Esmond,  Tomas I Espinoza,  G Thomas Evans,  Larry R Evans

                                                       F

Evandro Favero,  Carlos Fayard,  Viriato E Ferreira,  Mark A Finley,  Robert S Folkenberg Jr,  Henry J Fordham III,  John Freedman,  Ambroise Fumakwa Mfumu 

                                                      G

Jay Gallimore,  Aleksandr Ganko,  Isaiah M Garang,  Ever G Garcia Arroyo,  Sandra Garibaldi Gonzalez, [Lay person, InterAmerica],Daniel W Giang,  Gary Gibbs,  L James Gibson,  Pavel Goia,  James M Golay (West Africa),  Clifford R Goldstein,  Ricardo B Graham,  Christian M Grassl,  Valentin I Grubii,  Edwin C Gulfan,  Stephen R Guptill 

                                                     H

Jerome Habimana  (Tres, ECD),  Steve Haley,  Ron Halvorsen Jr,  Allan R Handysides,  Mauro R Hans,  Fred G Hardinge, Richard H Hart,  Frank M Hasel,  Edward Heidinger (Secy, SAD),  Kerry L Heinrich,  Elie Henry,  Jasmin Herinirina, Wilmar Hirle,  Gary Hodder , Daniel L Honore,  Paul Hoover,  Gary L Hopkins,  Helen Hopp Marshak,  Dan Houghton,  James Howard,  Richard A Howell,  Chun Kwang Hwang,  Inhwan Hwang 

                                                     I

Yutaka Inada (Secy, NPD),   Myron A Iseminger,    Aleksandr Ivanov [Lay person, Euro Asia],   Giovanny Izquierdo

                                                   J

Craig R Jackson, Daniel R Jackson, Debbie Jackson, Nenad Jepuranovic, Leonard A Johnson,Mark A Johnson, Benjamin Jones, Clifford Jones, Patricia S Jones 

                                                    K

Tarak A Kadachi, Richard D Kajiura, Raafat A Kamal, Mikhail F Kaminskiy (Pres. Euro-Asia Div),Maveni Kaufononga, Emile M Kavula, Bradley R Kemp, Kenaope Kenaope, Anthony R Kent, Ed Keyes, Khrawbor Kharbteng, Hudson E Kibuuka, Si Young Kim, Luis A King, Chantal Klingbeil, Gerald A Klingbeil, G Earl Knight, William M Knott, Merlin Knowles, Linda Mei Lin Koh ,Erton C Kohler (SouthAmerican Div), Shurman R Kook, Peter Koolik, Vadym F Kovtiuk, Gary D Krause, Michael Kruger, Vladimir Krupskyi, Ronald Kuhn, Markus Kutzschbach, Frackson L Kuyama, Kwame B Kwanin (W. Central Africa Div.)

                                                   L

Ezras Lakra(SouthAsia Div.); Nancy A Lamoreaux, Peter N Landless (Dir. Health Ministries),  Kevin J Lang,  David E Langa,  Max W Langi,  Daniel Lassonnier,  Louie Lasta,  Ernesto J Lazaro Mariscal,  Myun Ju Lee,  Israel J Leito ( InterAmerican Div. )  Mike M Lekic,  Godwin K Lekundayo, Robert E Lemon, Thomas L Lemon, Dwayne O Leslie, Bo Qiang Liang, Mauricio P Lima, Dan Linrud, David Livermore, Don Livesay, Paul Llewellyn, Marlinton S Lopes (South Brazil Union), Antonio Lopes Amorim, Oscar Lopez, Leslie D Louis, Nilitsa Lucasius [Lay person, InterAmerica], German A Lust (Treas, NPD), Andrea T LuxtonJustine LwangaJustin Lyons 

 

                                                  M

Gregory Mack,  Imad Madanat,  Kenneth O Maena,  Roberto Maggiolini [Lay person in InterEuropean],  Barna Magyarosi,  Samuel Makori,  Mark W MalekanaDenny F Mamuli,  Fred M Manchur,  Kenneth Manders,  Wendell W Mandolang, Romeo T Mangiliman,  Emmanuel S D Manu,  Solomon Maphosa,  Victor Marley,  Almir Marroni (Dir. Publishing Min),  Romina L Masih,  Mandla Matshiyane,  Daniel Matte,  Michael N Mbui,  Geoffrey G Mbwana,  Richard E McEdward,Duane McKey, Wilson Measapogu,  Julian Melgosa,  Milton A Mesa,  Saustin S Mfune,  Kevin Miller,  William K Miller,  Armando Miranda Sr,  Hiskia I Missah,  Moises Moacir da Silva,  Drago Mojzes,  Pako E Mokgwane,  Jiwan S Moon,  Larry R Moore,  Hensley M Moorooven,  E Selvin Moorthy,  Derek J Morris,  Jiri Moskala,  Thabo Moyo,  Ekkehardt F Mueller,  Robert S Muhune,  Thomas Muller,  Jorge L Munoz-Larrondo,  Rodia M Musonda,  Gideon M Mutero, Rudatinya M Mwangachuchu,  Zuki Mxoli 

                                                 N

Johannes Naether,  Ignacio Navarro Perez,  Joseph Ndikubwayo,  Neil Nedley,  Yoshikazu Nemoto,  Samuel H Neves,  G T Ng,  K Ngomba,  Doyle R Nick,  Nana Kofi Nimako,  James R Nix, Samuel M Nkonya [Lay person, East Central Africa],  Don J Noble, David Nommik,  Timothy E Northrop,  Ken Norton,  Stanislav V Nosov 

                                                 O

Thomas T Ocran (South Ghana), Tamas Z Ocsai, Se Ryong Oh, Elaine Oliver, Willie Oliver (Dir. Family Min), Solomon O Omache [Lay person, East Central Africa], Stephen Orian,  Daisy J Orion,  Oscar Osindo,  Melanie A Osuri,  Oyeleke A Owolabi (West Nigeria)

                                                P

Abel Pacheco, Manuel Pacheco, Janet R Page, Jerry N Page, Julio A Palacio, Jeevan B Palivela, Suranjeen P Pallipamula, Ventsislav S Panayotov (Bulgarian Union),  Orville D Parchment, Stefano Paris, Ruth E Parish, Timothy M Paul, Justino Paulo, Jan Paulsen, Daniil D Pavelko,Mikulas Pavlik (Czech Union), Delbert B Pearman, James E Pedersen, Tricia Y Penniecook, Anderson Pereira Coelho, Aldo J Perez Reyes, Magdiel E Perez Schulz, Luis Mario Pinto, Sandra Pinto, Stephen Poenitz, Timothy L Poirier, Leslie N Pollard, Karen J Porter, David Prest Jr, Juan R Prestol-Puesan, Kathryn L Proffitt 

                                               Q

Vivienne L Quarrie,  Gluder Quispe Huanca,  Bill Quispe Sanca  

                                               R  

Mariusz J Radosh,  Maureen Raj,  Irena S Rakamaric,  Justine T Ramas,  Adan H Ramos Lagos,  Joseph Parfait Randriamampionona,  Edgar J Redondo Ramirez,  E Albert Reece,  Katia Reinert,  Rick Remmers,  Moises Reyna,  Gideon P Reyneke,  Claude J Richli,  David Ripley,  Randall L Roberts,  Maria Rodriguez Acosta,  Jose A Rodriguez Muniz,  Guy F Roger,  Vladimir P Romanov,  Blasious M Ruguri,  Wilfredo Ruiz,  Michael L Ryan 

                                               S   

Velino A Salazar,  Saw Samuel,  Cesar A Sanchez,  J Carlos Sanchez Ruiz,  Lillian Sankhulani, Gerson P Santos,  Lawrence E Schalk,  Benjamin D Schoun,  Jeff Scoggins,  Greg Scott,  Roy Abner D Secoya,  Yovan Selvamony,  D Kent Sharpe,  Terry D Shaw,  Masumi Shimada,  James Shires,  Stephan Sigg,  T Matthew Siliga,  Thadeu de Jesus Silva Filho,  Ella S Simmons,  Johnkutty Simson,  Vijay Pal Singh,  Samuel Sinyangwe,  Adriel Sirbu [Lay person in InterEuropean], Robert Sjolander,  Dennis R Slusher,  Heather-Dawn K Small,  Lionel H Smith,  Ron C Smith,  Michael Sokupa,  Florence M Sombie,  Geovani Souto de Queiroz,  David Spencer,  Artur A Stele,  Dennis D Sunderam,  Joel Swanson,  Ian W Sweeney,  Tibor Szilvasi 

                                              T  

Dias Tandavala Alfredo,  Zhan Taraniuk,  John Wesley Taylor V, Eduardo Teixeira da Silva,  Jonatan Tejel,  John H Thomas,  Brad Thorp,  Gary F Thurber, Jared Thurmon,  Alberto R Timm,  Degife Tirkaso,  Kern P Tobias, George Jonathan M Toka,  Stefan Tomoiaga,  Wesley Torres,  Glenn C Townend,  Djordje Trajkovski, Homer W Trecartin, David Trim  

                                           U  -  V  

Bassey E Udoh,  Edgar Vazquez Delvalle,  Ivan I Velgosha,  Filiberto M Verduzco-Avila (Tres, IAD),  Chinta J Victor, Franck Voltaire,  Evelyne M Vumilia 

                                             X

Li Li Xu 

                                            Y   

Isaiah Ya,  Lori T Yingling

                                            Z    

Gilmar Zahn (possible),  Norbert G Zens (Tres. InterEuropean Div),  Enming Zhao,  Barnabas Zimik,  E Edward Zinke,  Gerald Zirimwabagabo

 

                                          Last Updated:   Jan.  8, 2018

                                         Return to  Library Links  page

Related Information

Library Links Adventist Broadcast Media Page Adventist Colleges Adventist Ministries Adventist Periodicals Adventist Pioneers Adventist Publishing Organizations Big Bang Theory Church Websites GC Executive Committee members - 2018 List of Adventists in Ohio Official Church Ministries On-Line Library - Books on the Internet Reflections on Issues in Music and Worship Statement on Human Sexuality - Nov. 2015 Unions and Conferences in NAD Unity in Mission document - approved 10/11/2016 Videos on Three Angel's Tube